• We take Pride in our Products

    We take Pride in our Products

  • 1

Anchovy | Anchoveta | Anchoa

If you have any questions about our seafood products please leave a message and we will contact you as soon as possible.

images

Local Name: Anchoveta, Anchoa
Commercial Name: Anchovy
Latin Name: Engraulis Ringens
Main Markets: Spain, USA, Morocco, South Africa
Supply: All year (Migratory along Chilean coast
Average Size: 14cm

Information

Anchovies are a family (Engraulidae) of small, common salt-water forage fish. There are 144 species in 17 genera, found in the Atlantic, Indian, and Pacific Oceans. Anchovies are usually classified as an oily fish.


Enquire | Order

  1. Full Name
    Please type your full name.
  2. E-mail
    Invalid email address.
  3. City
    Please type your full name.
  4. Country
    Invalid Input
  5. Fish Product
    Invalid Input
  6. Please enter your message
    Invalid Input
  7. Antispam - Please Complete
    Antispam - Please Complete
    Invalid Input
  8.