• We take Pride in our Products

    We take Pride in our Products

  • 1

Chilean Sea Bass | Patagonia Toothfish

If you have any questions about our seafood products please leave a message and we will contact you as soon as possible.

images

Local Name: Bacalao de Profundidad
Commercial Name: Chilean Sea Bass, Patagonia Toothfish
Latin Name: Dissostichus Elegnoides
Main Markets: USA, Japan (Asia)
Supply: All year,
Average Size: 80cm

Information

The Patagonian toothfish, Dissostichus eleginoides, marketed as Chilean Sea Bass, they are thought to live up to fifty years and to reach a length up to 2.3m.


Enquire | Order

  1. Full Name
    Please type your full name.
  2. E-mail
    Invalid email address.
  3. City
    Please type your full name.
  4. Country
    Invalid Input
  5. Fish Product
    Invalid Input
  6. Please enter your message
    Invalid Input
  7. Antispam - Please Complete
    Antispam - Please Complete
    Invalid Input
  8.