• We take Pride in our Products

    We take Pride in our Products

  • 1

Turbot | Rodaballo

If you have any questions about our seafood products please leave a message and we will contact you as soon as possible.

images

Local Name: Turbot, Rodaballo
Commercial Name: Turbot, Rodaballo
Latin Name: Scophthalmus Maximus
Main Markets: USA, Hong Kong, Spain, Italy
Supply: All year
Average Size: 30cm

Information

The turbot (Scophthalmus maximus) is a species of flatfish in the family Scophthalmidae. It is a demersal fish native to marine or brackish waters of the North Atlantic, Baltic Sea and the Mediterranean Sea.


Enquire | Order

  1. Full Name
    Please type your full name.
  2. E-mail
    Invalid email address.
  3. City
    Please type your full name.
  4. Country
    Invalid Input
  5. Fish Product
    Invalid Input
  6. Please enter your message
    Invalid Input
  7. Antispam - Please Complete
    Antispam - Please Complete
    Invalid Input
  8.